Username: Password:
« July 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

 

Competitive Cheerleading - Varsity & Junior Varsity
 

Lauren Hudson
Varsity Competitive
Cheer Coach

E-mail:
  LaurenHudson
@pickens.k12.sc.us

Assistant Coaches:   Lisa Bolding and Ra'Shanda Crawford


 Parent Meeting

for 6th - 11th graders interested in trying out for support or competitive cheer
for the 2014 - 15 school year will be held on Monday, April 7th at 7:00 pm in the Aux. Gym.

Try-outs for support cheer (LMS, JV and Varsity) will be held on May 7, 8 & 9.

Try-outs for competitive cheer (v & jv) will be held as soon as school is out in June.  Info will be given out at the parent meeting.



2013 Varsity Competitive Cheer Team


 


2013 Varsity Competitive Cheer Roster

NAME
GRADE
Lexi Bolding
JR
Meghan Bryant
8th
Morgan Campbell
SO
La’Quisha Chamblee
SR
Cassie Dameron
SO
Summer Evatt
SO
Raleigh Felton
SO
Ashley Fowler
JR
Ivy Grace Gibson
SO
Kerstin Hawkins
SO
Brea Jenkins
JR
Courtney Lesley
SR
Sarah Beth Markley
SO
Lauren McGaha
JR
Abby Posey
SO
Hope Ricken
SR
Alexis Shockley
SR
Alyssa Shockley
FR
Mazi Smith
SO
Megan Smith
SO
Susie Whitmire
JR


2013 Varsity Competitive Cheer Schedule
(Updated 10/17/13)
 
Day
Date
Competition
Place
Results
Sat.
Sept. 21
Green Wave Invitational
Easley HS
 1st
Sat.
Sept. 28
Bear Cheer Classic
B-HP HS
 1st
Sat.
Oct. 12
Ram Upstate Invitational
Hillcrest HS
 1st
grand champions of
1st session
Sat.
Oct. 19
Diamond L Cheer Classic
**not competing**
Liberty HS
 
 did not compete
Sat.
Oct. 26
Dorman Cavalier Cheer Classic
Dorman HS
 2nd
Sat.
Nov. 2
Debbie Rogers Classic
Colonial Life Center (Columbia)

 2nd
Thurs.
Nov. 14
River Bluff HS
(Lexington)

 2nd
Sat.
Nov. 23
AA State Championship
Colonial Life Center (Columbia)
 


Competitive Cheer Awards 2013

Varsity
MVP - Alexis Shockley
Most Improved - Meghan Bryant
Coach's Award - Courtney Lesley

All-Region I-AA
 
Lexi Bolding
Courtney Lesley
Hope Ricken
Alexis Shockley

 
JV    
Coach’s Award – Ivy Grace Gibson
MVP – Payton Poole
Most Improved – Breanna Briggs



 
Ra'Shanda Crawford
Junior Varsity
Competitive Cheer Coach

E-mail:
CoachCrawford2013
@gmail.com




2013 Junior Varsity Competitive Cheer Team



 



2013 Junior Varsity Competitive Cheer Roster

 

NAME
GRADE
Bailee Anderson
FR
McKenzie Beitler
8th
Chloe’ Bingham
7th
Breanna Briggs
9th
Alaina Brooks
7th
Courtney Bryant
SO
Tatyana Chamblee
FR
Chloe Chappell
8th
Alyssa Durham
8th
Ivy Grace Gibson
SO
Amber Hopson
FR
Ivy Johnson
SO
Emily Lee
8th
Chandra McDaniel
FR
Payton Poole
8th
Jasmine Roesch
FR
Jade Roper
8th
Hannah Sims
FR
India Wright
FR


2013 Junior Varsity Competitive Cheer Schedule
(Updated 10/17/13)

Day
Date
Competition
Place
Results
Sat.
Sept. 21
Green Wave Invitational
Easley HS
 2nd
Sat.
Sept. 28
Bear Cheer Classic
B-HP HS
 1st
Sat.
Oct. 12
Ram Upstate Invitational
Hillcrest HS
 1st
Sat.
Oct. 19
Diamond L Cheer Classic
10:00 am start ---
we compete at 11:50
Liberty HS
 
 1st
Sat.
Oct. 26
Dorman Cavalier Cheer Classic
Dorman HS
 1st
Sat.
Nov. 2
Debbie Rogers Classic
Colonial Life Center (Columbia)

 2nd



Click here for Competitive Cheerleading 2012!


 
The School District of Pickens County operates without discrimination on the basis of sex, religion, national origin, age, or disability
in compliance with Title VI, Title VII, Title IX, Section 504, and all other applicable civil rights legislation.
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management